Back to Search
3142 Tonto Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85298
3142 Tonto Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85298
3142 Tonto Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85298
3142 Tonto Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85298
3142 Tonto Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85298
3142 Tonto Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85298
3142 Tonto Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85298

3142 Tonto Dr Gilbert, AZ 85298

$788,888

Sqft
2,317
Acres
0.23
Year
2006
Days on Site
35
Per Square Foot
$340
Date Listed
Apr 17, 2026

Description of 3142 Tonto Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85298

Listing details for 3142 Tonto Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85298 : Unicorn status, fully earned. Purchased just over a year ago and meticulously transformed with more than $80,000 in upgrades, this home is a rare blend of luxury, discernment, and true pride of ownership. Every finish, every selection, and every improvement reflects impeccable taste and a commitment to doing things right, with no corners cut and no detail overlooked. The result is a home that feels elevated, polished, and unforgettable from the moment you enter. The backyard is its own private, beautifully curated escape, proving not every dream home needs a pool to feel resort-worthy. From the thoughtful upgrades to the magazine-worthy presentation, this is the one buyers remember, the one they compare everything else to, and the one they regret missing the moment it is gone.
Listing Updated : 05-21-2026 at 3:02 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Rebecca Hidalgo, 480-243-4242, Integrity All Stars
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7016655

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/12/2026
Price Change
$788,888 -3.2%
$340/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7016655
4/17/2026
Listed for sale
$815,000 +25.4%
$352/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7016655
3/5/2025
Sold
$650,000 +0.2%
$281/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6808624
1/21/2025
Listed for sale
$649,000
$280/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6808624
Home Worth Check

Interested in 3142 Tonto Dr, Gilbert AZ, 85298?

Location of 3142 Tonto Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85298

Google Map