Back to Search
3131 Cochise Dr #223, Phoenix, AZ 85051
3131 Cochise Dr #223, Phoenix, AZ 85051 3D Tour
3131 Cochise Dr #223, Phoenix, AZ 85051 Explore 3D Tour
3131 Cochise Dr #223, Phoenix, AZ 85051
3131 Cochise Dr #223, Phoenix, AZ 85051
3131 Cochise Dr #223, Phoenix, AZ 85051
3131 Cochise Dr #223, Phoenix, AZ 85051

3131 Cochise Dr #223 Phoenix, AZ 85051

$157,500

ACTIVE
Beds
2
Baths
1
Sqft
744
Acres
0
Year
1983
Days on Site
5
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Apartment
Per Square Foot
$212
Date Listed
May 6, 2026

Description of 3131 Cochise Dr #223, Phoenix, AZ 85051

Listing details for 3131 Cochise Dr #223, Phoenix, AZ 85051 : Don't miss this wonderful move-in ready condo in the centrally located Points West Condominium community. This inviting home features 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, along with a private patio, covered parking and access to a refreshing community pool. The bright, open living room creates a welcoming space, while the updated kitchen impresses with crisp shaker-style cabinetry, sleek stainless steel appliances, granite countertops and durable plank tile flooring. All appliances are included, including the refrigerator, washer, and dryer for added convenience. Ideally situated just minutes from Grand Canyon University, with easy access to the I-17 freeway, as well as nearby shopping, dining, parks, and more, this home offers both comfort and an unbeatable location.
Listing Updated : 05-06-2026 at 9:22 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Gregory R Janis, 480-918-9822, Redfin Corporation
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7024095

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/6/2026
Listed for sale
$157,500 -1.2%
$212/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7024095
7/9/2021
Sold
$159,400 -0.3%
$214/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6243261
5/29/2021
Listed for sale
$159,900 +146%
$215/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6243261
5/8/2017
Sold
$65,000 -5.8%
$87/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5591677
4/17/2017
Listed for sale
$69,000 +103.5%
$93/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5591677
5/18/2012
Sold
$33,900 0%
$46/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4733010
3/21/2012
Listed for sale
$33,900
$46/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4733010
Home Worth Check

Interested in 3131 Cochise Dr #223, Phoenix AZ, 85051?

Location of 3131 Cochise Dr #223, Phoenix, AZ 85051

Google Map