Back to Search
30741 138th Ave, Peoria, AZ 85383
30741 138th Ave, Peoria, AZ 85383
30741 138th Ave, Peoria, AZ 85383
30741 138th Ave, Peoria, AZ 85383
30741 138th Ave, Peoria, AZ 85383
30741 138th Ave, Peoria, AZ 85383
30741 138th Ave, Peoria, AZ 85383

30741 138th Ave Peoria, AZ 85383

$530,000

PENDING
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
2,181
Acres
0.14
Year
2015
Days on Site
18
Per Square Foot
$243
Date Listed
May 5, 2026

Description of 30741 138th Ave, Peoria, AZ 85383

Listing details for 30741 138th Ave, Peoria, AZ 85383 : Experience the best of Peoria living in this pristine Vistancia home on a quiet corner lot backing to a peaceful tree-lines green belt. Enjoy ultimate privacy with view fencing and a serene backyard perfect for entertaining, featuring a pavered covered patio and space for outdoor dining. Inside, the gourmet kitchen shines with stainless steel appliances, granite counters, staggered cabinets, and a gas cooktop, while neutral tile flooring flows through high-traffic areas for easy maintenance. Located in a vibrant, family-friendly community with award-winning pools, clubhouse, tennis courts, walking paths, and access to top-rated schools, this home is ideal for relocation buyers, investors, and anyone seeking a luxury, low-maintenance Arizona lifestyle.
Listing Updated : 05-23-2026 at 12:31 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Michelle Spalding, 602-740-3869, White Peak Real Estate LLC
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7024027

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/23/2026
Pending sale
$530,000 0%
$243/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7024027
5/5/2026
Listed for sale
$530,000 -7.8%
$243/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7024027
5/2/2022
Sold
$575,000 0%
$264/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6380694
4/8/2022
Listed for sale
$575,000 +66.7%
$264/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6380694
7/12/2019
Sold
$345,000 -1.3%
$158/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5931759
5/27/2019
Listed for sale
$349,500
$160/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5931759
Home Worth Check

Interested in 30741 138th Ave, Peoria AZ, 85383?

Location of 30741 138th Ave, Peoria, AZ 85383

Google Map