Description of 307 Rochester Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85296
Listing details for 307 Rochester Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85296 : Welcome to this beautifully upgraded home in the heart of Gilbert, ideally situated on a rare oversized cul-de-sac lot that offers both privacy and space to spread out. This property truly stands out with its highly desirable RV garage, owned solar, and a fully remodeled private guest house, perfect for visitors, multigenerational living, or added flexibility. The home has been thoughtfully updated throughout, with many of the major improvements completed in recent years, including a newer roof (2022) and HVAC system (2021) for added peace of mind. Inside, you'll find a completely remodeled kitchen featuring updated cabinetry, countertops, and a commercial grade Zline range, along with updated flooring, baseboards, and beautifully renovated bathrooms, most completed around 2022, with the Jack and Jill bath and guest house just refreshed in 2026. Outside, extensive landscaping upgrades, including mature palm trees, create a lush, inviting outdoor space, complemented by updated pool equipment, pavers, and irrigation. The RV garage is 40ft. x 20ft. and the guest house with seperate entrance is 648 sq. ft. This is a move-in-ready home that blends style, comfort, and practicality in one exceptional package.
View More
Listing Updated : 05-03-2026 at 7:10 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Nicholas R Kibby, 661-878-3211, Keller Williams Integrity First
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 7011429
Property Details
Overview
Status
Pending
MLS #ID
7011429
Price
$1,999,999
Bedrooms
6
Bathrooms
5
Square Footage
4,135
Acres
0.57
Year
1999
Days on Site
45
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$484
Date Listed
Apr 9, 2026
Community Information for 307 Rochester Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85296
Walk-in Pantry, Quartz Countertops, High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub and Tub with Jets
Garage Spaces
7
Foundation
HOA
Has HOA
Yes
Services Included
Maintenance Grounds
HOA Fee
$266 Quarterly
Additional Information
Styles
Price per Sq Ft
$484
Builder Name
Custom
Show More
Property History
DateEventPrice
4/16/2026
Pending sale
$1,999,999 0%
$484/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7011429
4/9/2026
Listed for sale
$1,999,999 +83.5%
$484/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7011429
5/14/2021
Sold
$1,090,000 -9.2%
$264/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6149506
10/20/2020
Listed for sale
$1,200,000
$290/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6149506
Interested in 307 Rochester Ct, Gilbert AZ, 85296?
Location of 307 Rochester Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85296