Back to Search
3048 Erie St, Gilbert, AZ 85295
3048 Erie St, Gilbert, AZ 85295
3048 Erie St, Gilbert, AZ 85295
3048 Erie St, Gilbert, AZ 85295
3048 Erie St, Gilbert, AZ 85295
3048 Erie St, Gilbert, AZ 85295
3048 Erie St, Gilbert, AZ 85295

3048 Erie St Gilbert, AZ 85295

$525,000

Sqft
1,647
Acres
0.17
Year
2000
Days on Site
206
Per Square Foot
$319
Date Listed
Oct 30, 2025

Description of 3048 Erie St, Gilbert, AZ 85295

Listing details for 3048 Erie St, Gilbert, AZ 85295 : Welcome to this charming 3 bed, 2 bath plus den/office home in a desirable Gilbert neighborhood. This single-level layout offers no interior steps and tile flooring throughout for easy maintenance. The open floor plan features neutral tones, a spacious kitchen, and bright living areas perfect for entertaining. Enjoy peace of mind with newer updates including the roof, water heater, water softener, drip irrigation system, and epoxy garage floors. Step outside to your private backyard retreat with a sparkling pool and low-maintenance landscaping—ideal for Arizona living. Conveniently located near top-rated schools, shopping, dining, and freeway access. Move-in ready and sure to impress!
Listing Updated : 05-03-2026 at 7:04 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Emily Duarte, 480-999-2309, Keller Williams Arizona Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6940509

Property History

DateEventPrice
10/30/2025
Listed for sale
$540,000 +0.9%
$328/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6940509
4/22/2024
Sold
$535,000 -6.1%
$325/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6651337
1/16/2024
Listed for sale
$570,000 +107.3%
$346/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6651337
3/5/2016
Sold
$275,000 +0.4%
$167/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5387141
1/22/2016
Listed for sale
$274,000
$166/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5387141
Home Worth Check

Interested in 3048 Erie St, Gilbert AZ, 85295?

Location of 3048 Erie St, Gilbert, AZ 85295

Google Map