Back to Search
301 Muriel Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85022
301 Muriel Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85022
301 Muriel Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85022
301 Muriel Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85022
301 Muriel Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85022
301 Muriel Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85022
301 Muriel Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85022

301 Muriel Dr Phoenix, AZ 85022

$525,000

PENDING
Sqft
1,808
Acres
0.21
Year
1980
Days on Site
122
Per Square Foot
$290
Date Listed
Jan 22, 2026

Description of 301 Muriel Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85022

Listing details for 301 Muriel Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85022 : This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home delivers comfort, quality, and a true resort style backyard in a fantastic location. Inside, you'll find tile flooring in the living areas and vinyl flooring in the bdrms, along with hardwood cabinetry, slab granite counters, and stainless steel appliances that make the kitchen stylish and functional. Designer lighting, raised panel doors, vaulted ceilings, and a charming fireplace add character and warmth throughout. The backyard is an entertainer's dream with a heated pool, soothing spa, and low maintenance desert landscaping with synthetic grass—perfect for year round enjoyment. From the inviting interior to the resort style backyard, this home delivers a lifestyle that feels just as good inside as it does outdoors!
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 8:31 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Sacha Blanchet, 602-882-4921, Coldwell Banker Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6973086

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/14/2026
Pending sale
$525,000 0%
$290/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6973086
5/7/2026
Price Change
$525,000 -11.8%
$290/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6973086
1/22/2026
Listed for sale
$595,000 +29.3%
$329/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6973086
8/31/2021
Sold
$459,999 0%
$254/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6264504
7/14/2021
Listed for sale
$459,999 +76.9%
$254/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6264504
4/4/2016
Sold
$260,000 +4%
$144/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5399410
2/16/2016
Listed for sale
$249,900
$138/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5399410
Home Worth Check

Interested in 301 Muriel Dr, Phoenix AZ, 85022?

Location of 301 Muriel Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85022

Google Map