Back to Search
2929 Yorkshire Dr #2074, Phoenix, AZ 85027
2929 Yorkshire Dr #2074, Phoenix, AZ 85027
2929 Yorkshire Dr #2074, Phoenix, AZ 85027
2929 Yorkshire Dr #2074, Phoenix, AZ 85027
2929 Yorkshire Dr #2074, Phoenix, AZ 85027
2929 Yorkshire Dr #2074, Phoenix, AZ 85027
2929 Yorkshire Dr #2074, Phoenix, AZ 85027

2929 Yorkshire Dr #2074 Phoenix, AZ 85027

$170,000

ACTIVE
Beds
1
Baths
1
Sqft
616
Acres
0.01
Year
1999
Days on Site
59
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Apartment
Per Square Foot
$276
Date Listed
Mar 26, 2026

Description of 2929 Yorkshire Dr #2074, Phoenix, AZ 85027

Listing details for 2929 Yorkshire Dr #2074, Phoenix, AZ 85027 : Welcome home! This move-in ready 1BD/1BA in Phoenix is full of charm and ready for its next owner! The kitchen features ample cabinetry and a full appliance package. The bedroom opens to a private covered balcony with peaceful tree-lined views and a spacious walk-in closet. Two sliding glass doors flood the living spaces with natural light giving the home an open and airy feel. Resort-style amenities include a pool w/ rock water feature, spa, ramada and beautifully landscaped grounds w/ walking paths. Washer and dryer included, a rare find at this price point. Conveniently located near shopping, Costco and just minutes from the 101 and I-17.
Listing Updated : 05-07-2026 at 9:17 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Aaron Le, 623-986-2952, Century 21 Toma Partners
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7004414

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/7/2026
Price Change
$170,000 -2.9%
$276/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7004414
3/26/2026
Listed for sale
$175,000 -4.9%
$284/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7004414
9/20/2021
Sold
$184,000 +5.1%
$299/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6285428
8/27/2021
Listed for sale
$175,000 +25079.9%
$284/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6285428
11/15/2017
Leased
$695 -12.6%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5679173
10/25/2017
Listed for Rent
$795
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5679173
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2929 Yorkshire Dr #2074, Phoenix AZ, 85027?

Location of 2929 Yorkshire Dr #2074, Phoenix, AZ 85027

Google Map