Listing details for 2922 Eleana Ln, Gilbert, AZ 85298 : IMPECCABLY MAINTAINED GILBERT GEM!
Move-in ready Gilbert home featuring a spacious split floor plan with large bedrooms and 20'' tile throughout main living areas. Open great room overlooks the beautifully landscaped backyard with newer pool, fire pit, BBQ area, extended patio, and covered outdoor living space. Kitchen offers granite countertops, upgraded cabinetry, tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances,(black frig) walk-in pantry, and oversized island with breakfast bar. Private primary suite includes double sinks, separate toilet room, and custom walk-in closet cabinetry. Plantation shutters, epoxy garage floors, garage cabinets/workbench, RO and whole-house water filtration. Conveniently located near shopping and dining, this is a standout opportunity in today's market!
View More
Listing Updated : 05-19-2026 at 9:16 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Carol Noto, 480-734-8222, HomeSmart
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 7030662
Property Details
Overview
Status
Active
MLS #ID
7030662
Price
$625,000
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Square Footage
1,964
Acres
0.19
Year
2008
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$318
Date Listed
May 19, 2026
Community Information for 2922 Eleana Ln, Gilbert, AZ 85298
Walk-in Pantry, High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm and Separate Shwr & Tub
Garage Spaces
2
Foundation
HOA
Has HOA
Yes
Services Included
Maintenance Grounds
HOA Fee
$315.8 Quarterly
Additional Information
Styles
Santa Barbara/Tuscan
Price per Sq Ft
$318
Builder Name
Taylor Morrison
Show More
Property History
DateEventPrice
5/19/2026
Listed for sale
$625,000 +78.6%
$318/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7030662
10/14/2019
Sold
$350,000 -2.5%
$178/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5955528
7/22/2019
Listed for sale
$359,000
$183/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5955528
Interested in 2922 Eleana Ln, Gilbert AZ, 85298?
Location of 2922 Eleana Ln, Gilbert, AZ 85298