Back to Search
2914 Portola Valley Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85297
2914 Portola Valley Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85297
2914 Portola Valley Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85297
2914 Portola Valley Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85297
2914 Portola Valley Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85297
2914 Portola Valley Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85297
2914 Portola Valley Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85297

2914 Portola Valley Dr Gilbert, AZ 85297

$1,975,000

ACTIVE
Beds
6
Baths
7
Sqft
4,780
Acres
0.46
Year
2008
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$413
Date Listed
May 16, 2026

Description of 2914 Portola Valley Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85297

Listing details for 2914 Portola Valley Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85297 : Stunning custom home in Whitewing at Higley, Gilbert's premier gated community! Meticulously maintained & loaded with upgrades. Chef's kitchen features Thermador appliances, oversized island, granite counters & custom cabinetry. Primary suite offers fireplace, dual walk-in closets & jetted soaking tub. 5 of 6 bedrooms have private full baths & walk-in closets. Attached casita with full bath and kitchenette. Resort backyard boasts pool with rock waterfalls, pergola, built-in BBQ, fireplace & custom Tour Play golf green. New low-maintenance landscaping front & back with irrigation. New patio & column lighting. Oversized 4-car AC garage. Cathedral & coffered ceilings, wood beams, epoxy floors & whole-home automation. Truly a gem!
Listing Updated : 05-16-2026 at 3:46 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Michael Kent, 480-459-7258, RE/MAX Fine Properties
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7029494

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/16/2026
Listed for sale
$1,975,000 +14.5%
$413/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7029494
4/5/2023
Sold
$1,725,000 -4.1%
$361/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6528392
3/6/2023
Listed for sale
$1,799,000
$376/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6528392
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2914 Portola Valley Dr, Gilbert AZ, 85297?

Location of 2914 Portola Valley Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85297

Google Map