Listing details for 2910 88th Ave, Tolleson, AZ 85353 : This adorable 4-bedroom home with a 2-car garage is the one you've been looking for! From the moment you enter, you'll love the thoughtfully designed layout featuring a combined living & dining area along with a desirable great room enhanced by pre-wired surround sound, perfect for both entertaining and everyday comfort. Lovely kitchen offers recessed lighting, a pantry, abundant cabinetry with crown moulding, built-in appliances, and a prep island with a breakfast bar. A powder room completes the main level. Head upstairs to find a bright primary bedroom, providing balcony access, a private bathroom with a soaking tub, and a walk-in closet. Dreamy backyard continues to delight with a covered patio, storage shed, and a sparkling pool. Don't miss this wonderful opportunity!
View More
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 4:46 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Edwin Cossio Cota, 480-823-1970, Century 21 Northwest
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 7027950
Property Details
Overview
Status
Active
MLS #ID
7027950
Price
$450,000
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Square Footage
2,262
Acres
0.12
Year
2007
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$199
Date Listed
May 13, 2026
Community Information for 2910 88th Ave, Tolleson, AZ 85353
High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, Upstairs, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub and Laminate Counters
Garage Spaces
2
Foundation
HOA
Has HOA
Yes
Services Included
Maintenance Grounds
HOA Fee
$93 Monthly
Additional Information
Styles
Contemporary
Price per Sq Ft
$199
Builder Name
Standard Pacific Homes
Show More
Property History
DateEventPrice
5/13/2026
Listed for sale
$450,000 +3.4%
$199/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7027950
9/16/2021
Sold
$435,000 +2.4%
$192/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6278567
8/13/2021
Listed for sale
$425,000
$188/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6278567
Interested in 2910 88th Ave, Tolleson AZ, 85353?
Location of 2910 88th Ave, Tolleson, AZ 85353