Back to Search
2874 Mineral Butte Dr, San Tan Valley, AZ 85144
2874 Mineral Butte Dr, San Tan Valley, AZ 85144
2874 Mineral Butte Dr, San Tan Valley, AZ 85144
2874 Mineral Butte Dr, San Tan Valley, AZ 85144
2874 Mineral Butte Dr, San Tan Valley, AZ 85144
2874 Mineral Butte Dr, San Tan Valley, AZ 85144
2874 Mineral Butte Dr, San Tan Valley, AZ 85144

2874 Mineral Butte Dr San Tan Valley, AZ 85144

$371,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
2,761
Acres
0.16
Year
2003
Days on Site
105
Per Square Foot
$134
Date Listed
Feb 8, 2026

Description of 2874 Mineral Butte Dr, San Tan Valley, AZ 85144

Listing details for 2874 Mineral Butte Dr, San Tan Valley, AZ 85144 : This stunning 4-bedroom + den, 2.5-bath home offers the perfect blend of space, style, and comfort with over 2,700 sq. ft. of living area. Step inside to an inviting open floor plan featuring modern 12x24'' tile flooring, two-tone paint, and ceiling fans in every room. The chef's kitchen shines with granite countertops, upgraded cabinetry, and a large center island—ideal for family gatherings and entertaining.Upstairs, enjoy spacious bedrooms, a versatile loft, and a generous primary suite with a walk-in closet and ensuite bath. The backyard is low-maintenance and ready for your personal touch, offering plenty of space for outdoor fun or relaxation.Located in the highly desirable San Tan Heights community, you'll enjoy mountain views, parks, walking trails, and a community pool,
Listing Updated : 05-03-2026 at 7:12 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Hiralben A Patel, 480-310-9980, HomeSmart
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6981635

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/29/2026
Listed for sale
$380,000 +2.4%
$138/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6981635
4/21/2026
Pending sale
$371,000 -2.4%
$134/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6981635
2/8/2026
Listed for sale
$380,000
$138/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6981635
2/5/2023
Listed for Rent
—
Source:ARMLS #6516615
2/4/2023
Leased
$4,000 -97.9%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6516615
6/16/2017
Sold
$190,000 -13.6%
$69/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5563304
2/17/2017
Listed for sale
$220,000
$80/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5563304
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2874 Mineral Butte Dr, San Tan Valley AZ, 85144?

Location of 2874 Mineral Butte Dr, San Tan Valley, AZ 85144

Google Map