Back to Search
2858 Redfield Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85234
2858 Redfield Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85234
2858 Redfield Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85234
2858 Redfield Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85234
2858 Redfield Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85234
2858 Redfield Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85234
2858 Redfield Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85234

2858 Redfield Rd Gilbert, AZ 85234

$1,399,999

Sqft
2,381
Acres
1.07
Year
1972
Days on Site
109
Per Square Foot
$588
Date Listed
Feb 1, 2026

Description of 2858 Redfield Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85234

Listing details for 2858 Redfield Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85234 : Fully built-out 1+ acre Gilbert property featuring a 40x60 insulated & air-conditioned RV garage/shop. It is ideal for RVs, boats, business use, or hobbyists needing real space. This county island property offers irrigated land, full vinyl horse fencing, power to stalls, RV hookups, and 400 AMP service with multiple 220V outlets. The home includes a remodeled kitchen with large island, added living space with spray foam insulation, and a functional 3 bed / 3 bath layout. Outdoor features include covered patio, pergola, turf, mature trees, and an attached 4-car garage addition. Rare combination of land, infrastructure, and location near the Riparian Preserve and downtown Gilbert.
Listing Updated : 05-07-2026 at 1:17 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Bryson Taggart, 480-703-5840, Realty ONE Group
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6978256

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/7/2026
Price Change
$1,399,999 -22.2%
$588/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6978256
2/1/2026
Listed for sale
$1,799,999 +313.8%
$756/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6978256
9/19/2017
Sold
$435,000 -2%
$183/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5596518
4/27/2017
Listed for sale
$444,000
$186/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5596518
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2858 Redfield Rd, Gilbert AZ, 85234?

Location of 2858 Redfield Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85234

Google Map