Listing details for 2845 Melrose St, Gilbert, AZ 85297 : WELCOME HOME TO this STUNNING open concept floor plan in coveted STRATLAND ESTATES! METICULOUSLY cared for, this home spares no missed detail. Featuring a split floor plan with 4 bedrooms All with WALK IN CLOSETS, a big bonus room with doors and 2.5 baths an entertainer's kitchen that boasts a big ISLAND, tons of counter space with granite and cabinets GALORE! Owned solar for lower electric bills. Nice Storage shed in back and gates on both sides. Close to tons of growth, shopping, freeways! This home is an absolute MUST see!
View More
Listing Updated : 05-12-2026 at 6:31 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Jaime L Blikre, 602-300-4626, My Home Group Real Estate
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 7021508
Property Details
Overview
Status
Active
MLS #ID
7021508
Price
$650,000
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Square Footage
2,350
Acres
0.19
Year
2008
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$277
Date Listed
Apr 30, 2026
Community Information for 2845 Melrose St, Gilbert, AZ 85297
Walk-in Pantry, High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm and Separate Shwr & Tub
Garage Spaces
2
Foundation
HOA
Has HOA
Yes
Services Included
Maintenance Grounds
HOA Fee
$330 Quarterly
Additional Information
Styles
Price per Sq Ft
$277
Builder Name
TM HOMES
Show More
Property History
DateEventPrice
4/30/2026
Listed for sale
$650,000 +108%
$277/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7021508
10/10/2014
Sold
$312,500 -5.3%
$133/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5145385
7/13/2014
Listed for sale
$330,000
$140/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5145385
Interested in 2845 Melrose St, Gilbert AZ, 85297?
Location of 2845 Melrose St, Gilbert, AZ 85297