Back to Search
2801 Litchfield Rd #60, Goodyear, AZ 85395
2801 Litchfield Rd #60, Goodyear, AZ 85395
2801 Litchfield Rd #60, Goodyear, AZ 85395
2801 Litchfield Rd #60, Goodyear, AZ 85395
2801 Litchfield Rd #60, Goodyear, AZ 85395
2801 Litchfield Rd #60, Goodyear, AZ 85395
2801 Litchfield Rd #60, Goodyear, AZ 85395

2801 Litchfield Rd #60 Goodyear, AZ 85395

$295,000

Sqft
1,209
Acres
0.03
Year
1997
Days on Site
94
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Apartment
Per Square Foot
$244
Date Listed
Feb 16, 2026

Description of 2801 Litchfield Rd #60, Goodyear, AZ 85395

Listing details for 2801 Litchfield Rd #60, Goodyear, AZ 85395 : Welcome to your dream home in a resort-style community! This turn-key sanctuary features a bright, open floor plan with a spacious great room, vaulted ceilings, and a cozy fireplace. The beautifully remodeled kitchen boasts granite countertops, white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a smooth-top stove. The Master Suite offers vaulted ceilings, a luxurious bath, and a walk-in closet. Bedroom 2 is perfect as a bedroom or home office. Enjoy indoor laundry and a charming balcony. The community includes gated entry, pool, spa, workout room, tennis courts, and walking paths. Don't miss this gem!
Listing Updated : 05-03-2026 at 7:07 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Jonathan Baer, 623-252-1424, Dominion Group Properties
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6986371

Property History

DateEventPrice
2/16/2026
Listed for sale
$295,000 -1%
$244/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6986371
11/3/2021
Sold
$298,000 +6.8%
$246/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6288435
9/2/2021
Listed for sale
$279,000 +46.1%
$231/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6288435
11/21/2018
Sold
$191,000 +1.1%
$158/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5815864
9/5/2018
Listed for sale
$189,000 +9.2%
$156/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5815864
9/5/2017
Sold
$173,150 +0.1%
$143/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5627516
7/1/2017
Listed for sale
$172,900 +8.1%
$143/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5627516
5/29/2014
Sold
$160,000 -8%
$132/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5077429
2/28/2014
Listed for sale
$174,000
$144/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5077429
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2801 Litchfield Rd #60, Goodyear AZ, 85395?

Location of 2801 Litchfield Rd #60, Goodyear, AZ 85395

Google Map