Back to Search
27507 19th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85085
27507 19th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85085
27507 19th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85085
27507 19th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85085
27507 19th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85085
27507 19th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85085
27507 19th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85085

27507 19th Dr Phoenix, AZ 85085

$675,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
2
Sqft
2,052
Acres
0.19
Year
2009
Days on Site
129
Per Square Foot
$329
Date Listed
Jan 15, 2026

Description of 27507 19th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85085

Listing details for 27507 19th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85085 : Located in the highly sought-after Fireside at Norterra community, this beautifully maintained single-level home offers 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 2,052 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space. The open layout features tile and luxury plank flooring throughout, complemented by granite countertops and stainless steel appliances in the kitchen. Situated on an oversized 8,219 sq ft lot, the home boasts paid-off solar and breathtaking mountain views right from the backyard. Step outside to a private outdoor oasis complete with low-maintenance turf, a seating area, hot tub, and gazebo, perfect for relaxing and taking in stunning Arizona sunsets. Residents enjoy access to the Fireside community center, featuring a resort-style kids' play pool, lap pool, state-of-the-art fitness center, and exceptional amenities. Ideally located near the TSMC chip factory and the rapidly growing North Phoenix corridor, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, lifestyle, and convenience.
Listing Updated : 05-03-2026 at 7:05 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Beau Carson Browder, 623-249-0697, Phoenix Property Group
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6968900

Property History

DateEventPrice
1/15/2026
Listed for sale
$685,000 0%
$334/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6968900
3/20/2024
Sold
$685,000 0%
$334/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6662046
2/9/2024
Listed for sale
$685,000 +93%
$334/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6662046
4/10/2017
Sold
$355,000 -1.1%
$173/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5553190
1/28/2017
Listed for sale
$359,000 +29.1%
$175/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5553190
4/17/2013
Sold
$278,000 -2.5%
$135/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4897331
2/28/2013
Listed for sale
$285,000
$139/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4897331
Home Worth Check

Interested in 27507 19th Dr, Phoenix AZ, 85085?

Location of 27507 19th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85085

Google Map