Back to Search
2743 Tamarisk Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85040
2743 Tamarisk Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85040
2743 Tamarisk Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85040
2743 Tamarisk Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85040
2743 Tamarisk Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85040
2743 Tamarisk Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85040
2743 Tamarisk Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85040

2743 Tamarisk Ave Phoenix, AZ 85040

$370,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
2
Sqft
1,667
Acres
0.14
Year
2007
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$222
Date Listed
May 6, 2026

Description of 2743 Tamarisk Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85040

Listing details for 2743 Tamarisk Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85040 : Refrigerator, washer & Dryer included. This charming 4-bedroom home is the one you've been searching for! Discover an inviting living/dining room with a soothing palette, blinds, and durable tile flooring for easy maintenance. The well-appointed kitchen comes with ample wood cabinetry, essential built-in appliances, and a peninsula with a breakfast bar for casual meals. The primary bedroom includes a private bathroom and a walk-in closet. Unwind at the end of a long day in the backyard, complete with both an open and covered patio, lush natural turf, and abundant space for outdoor relaxation. Don't miss your chance to own this lovely residence!
Listing Updated : 05-12-2026 at 1:16 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Norberto Freydig, 602-334-5386, My Home Group Real Estate
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7024255

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/6/2026
Listed for sale
$370,000 +16.4%
$222/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7024255
6/23/2021
Sold
$318,000 +6%
$191/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6225413
4/22/2021
Listed for sale
$299,999 +81.8%
$180/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6225413
2/23/2017
Sold
$165,000 -10.8%
$99/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5532518
12/1/2016
Listed for sale
$185,000 +131.3%
$111/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5532518
7/6/2012
Sold
$80,000 0%
$48/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4706599
1/25/2012
Listed for sale
$80,000
$48/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4706599
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2743 Tamarisk Ave, Phoenix AZ, 85040?

Location of 2743 Tamarisk Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85040

Google Map