Back to Search
2681 15th St, Phoenix, AZ 85006
2681 15th St, Phoenix, AZ 85006
2681 15th St, Phoenix, AZ 85006
2681 15th St, Phoenix, AZ 85006
2681 15th St, Phoenix, AZ 85006
2681 15th St, Phoenix, AZ 85006
2681 15th St, Phoenix, AZ 85006

2681 15th St Phoenix, AZ 85006

$425,000

Sqft
904
Acres
0.18
Year
1940
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$470
Date Listed
Apr 24, 2026

Description of 2681 15th St, Phoenix, AZ 85006

Listing details for 2681 15th St, Phoenix, AZ 85006 : Located on the edge of Coronado Historic District, This charming 40's bungalow will delight. Enjoy a true sense of community in this popular neighborhood. Conveniently located to the Arts District, major freeways and all the cultural/sports facilities of the downtown corridor. This special home features an upgraded kitchen with cherry wood floors, crown molding, full size indoor laundry and an extra wide driveway with carport. Situated on an over sized corner lot, you have room to spread out in the private backyard with rock landscaping. Plenty of space to potentially build an ADU or Garage in the future. Great curb appeal and friendly neighbors. This is the one you've been waiting for.
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 8:16 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Brandon Schlueter, 480-363-5698, Midland Real Estate Alliance
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7018825

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/24/2026
Listed for sale
$450,000 +190.3%
$498/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7018825
3/30/2015
Sold
$155,000 -8.8%
$171/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5170150
9/10/2014
Listed for sale
$169,900 +14.4%
$188/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5170150
11/12/2013
Sold
$148,500 -1%
$164/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4998157
9/12/2013
Listed for sale
$150,000
$166/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4998157
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2681 15th St, Phoenix AZ, 85006?

Location of 2681 15th St, Phoenix, AZ 85006

Google Map