Back to Search
2679 Vermont Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85295
2679 Vermont Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85295
2679 Vermont Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85295
2679 Vermont Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85295
2679 Vermont Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85295
2679 Vermont Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85295
2679 Vermont Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85295

2679 Vermont Ct Gilbert, AZ 85295

$650,000

ACTIVE
Beds
5
Baths
3
Sqft
2,419
Acres
0.15
Year
2006
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$269
Date Listed
May 19, 2026

Description of 2679 Vermont Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85295

Listing details for 2679 Vermont Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85295 : Check out this beautiful updated home in a prime location in Gilbert! Just minutes from SanTan Village and the Loop 202 freeway. This 5-bedroom, 3 full bathroom home located in the Vincenz Community is close to many local schools. Enjoy elegant fixtures, granite countertops, updated flooring, fresh interior paint, and professionally cleaned floors. The main level features a guest bedroom and custom full bathroom--ideal for visitors or a home office. Upstairs, you'll find the primary suite along with 3 additional bedrooms. The backyard features low-maintenance turf and is perfect for play and dogs. The home is now vacant and move-in ready. Come take a look at this amazing home!
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 1:16 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Jayson Brugman, 480-216-6292, HomeSmart
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7030593

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/19/2026
Listed for sale
$650,000 -2.3%
$269/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7030593
4/28/2022
Sold
$665,000 +3.9%
$275/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6375034
3/28/2022
Listed for sale
$640,000 +135.3%
$265/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6375034
5/9/2014
Sold
$272,000 -1.1%
$112/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5087955
3/21/2014
Listed for sale
$274,900
$114/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5087955
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2679 Vermont Ct, Gilbert AZ, 85295?

Location of 2679 Vermont Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85295

Google Map