Description of 26430 Ribbonwood Dr, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248
Listing details for 26430 Ribbonwood Dr, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 : Stunning contemporary remodel in the gated section of Sun Lakes golf community, just a short walk to the sparkling community pool and tennis courts. Available fully furnished for turn-key convenience! This gorgeously updated home features rich wood-look plank tile flooring, an open living and dining area with two sliding doors leading to the beautiful patio, and a sleek kitchen with European-style white cabinetry, quartz counters, gleaming stainless steel appliances, and a waterfall island with convenient seating for four. Luxurious primary suite with patio access, elegant spa-like bathroom, and large walk-in closet. Spacious secondary bedroom w/ adjacent bathroom. Beautiful low-maintenance backyard with extended covered patio perfect for outdoor dining and relaxing. Not to be missed!
View More
Listing Updated : 05-10-2026 at 1:20 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Max Shadle, 480-201-2383, Redfin Corporation
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 7024880
Property Details
Overview
Status
Active
MLS #ID
7024880
Price
$450,000
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Square Footage
1,224
Acres
0.14
Year
1986
Days on Site
4
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$368
Date Listed
May 7, 2026
Community Information for 26430 Ribbonwood Dr, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248
Walk-in Pantry, Quartz Countertops, High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, No Interior Steps, Kitchen Island and 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
Heating
Electric
Cooling
Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s) and Programmable Thmstat
Fireplace
No
Exterior
Roof
Composition
Garage Spaces
2
Foundation
HOA
Has HOA
Yes
Services Included
Maintenance Grounds
HOA Fee
$2530 Annually
Additional Information
Styles
Contemporary
Price per Sq Ft
$368
Builder Name
Robson
Show More
Open Houses
29
Fri, May
11:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Property History
DateEventPrice
5/7/2026
Listed for sale
$450,000 +7.1%
$368/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7024880
8/5/2021
Sold
$420,000 +2.4%
$343/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6262574
7/8/2021
Listed for sale
$410,000 +100%
$335/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6262574
11/15/2017
Sold
$205,000 -6.4%
$167/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5675041
10/16/2017
Listed for sale
$219,000
$179/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5675041
Interested in 26430 Ribbonwood Dr, Sun Lakes AZ, 85248?
Location of 26430 Ribbonwood Dr, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248