Back to Search
26417 Truro Dr, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248
26417 Truro Dr, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248
26417 Truro Dr, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248
26417 Truro Dr, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248
26417 Truro Dr, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248
26417 Truro Dr, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248
26417 Truro Dr, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248

26417 Truro Dr Sun Lakes, AZ 85248

$429,900

Sqft
1,545
Acres
0.16
Year
1982
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$278
Date Listed
May 11, 2026

Description of 26417 Truro Dr, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248

Listing details for 26417 Truro Dr, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 : Shawnee model in the active adult community of Sun Lakes featuring upgrades and comfortable living spaces throughout. This move-in ready home offers an open floor plan with abundant natural light, updated flooring, refreshed kitchen with professionally painted cabinets with pull out shelves, granite countertops and appliances, and stylishly updated bathrooms. Spacious primary suite includes a walk-in closet. Enjoy indoor-outdoor living with a covered screened patio , perfect for relaxing or entertaining. 2 car garage with ample storage, and a workshop area in the garage. Located close to golf, restaurants, fitness centers, pools, and all the resort-style amenities Sun Lakes has to offer. Ideal for year-round living or a seasonal retreat
Listing Updated : 05-12-2026 at 1:19 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Shawn McGinn, 480-326-1604, Built By Referral Rlty Grp 02
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7026723

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/11/2026
Listed for sale
$429,900 +62.8%
$278/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7026723
6/25/2020
Sold
$264,000 -3.3%
$171/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6078442
5/14/2020
Listed for sale
$273,000
$177/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6078442
Home Worth Check

Interested in 26417 Truro Dr, Sun Lakes AZ, 85248?

Location of 26417 Truro Dr, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248

Google Map