Back to Search
26236 Bravo Ln, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
26236 Bravo Ln, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
26236 Bravo Ln, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
26236 Bravo Ln, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
26236 Bravo Ln, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
26236 Bravo Ln, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
26236 Bravo Ln, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

26236 Bravo Ln Rio Verde, AZ 85263

$395,000

Sqft
1,359
Acres
Year
1975
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Townhouse
Per Square Foot
$291
Date Listed
Jan 20, 2026

Description of 26236 Bravo Ln, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

Listing details for 26236 Bravo Ln, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 : Perfect ''lock & leave'' single level townhome. Located on the 4th green of the newly renovated Quail Run golf course. This home features granite counter tops in the kitchen & both baths. Newer kitchen cabinets, bathroom vanities with newer hardware, sinks and toilets. This home features 3 bedrooms, 3rd bedroom currently useed as den/office. Wood floors and tile throughout. Greatroom with high ceiling and sliding plantation shutters to the covered patio, clear story windows, dining area and fireplace. Paver stone driveway leads to a 2 car garage plus golf cart garage and storage room. Back patio is located on the 4th green of Quail Run with distant mountain views. MANY ITEMS OF FURNITURE WILL CONVEY (some items excluded list provided).
Listing Updated : 05-16-2026 at 1:16 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Bruce T Griffin, 480-250-5361, Tonto Verde Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6972707

Property History

DateEventPrice
1/20/2026
Listed for sale
$449,000 +83.3%
$330/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6972707
3/16/2017
Sold
$245,000 -2%
$180/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5554290
1/30/2017
Listed for sale
$249,900 +44.9%
$184/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5554290
4/26/2012
Sold
$172,500 -10.4%
$127/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4662193
10/15/2011
Listed for sale
$192,500
$142/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4662193
Home Worth Check

Interested in 26236 Bravo Ln, Rio Verde AZ, 85263?

Location of 26236 Bravo Ln, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

Google Map