Back to Search
2611 Catclaw St, Gilbert, AZ 85296
2611 Catclaw St, Gilbert, AZ 85296
2611 Catclaw St, Gilbert, AZ 85296
2611 Catclaw St, Gilbert, AZ 85296
2611 Catclaw St, Gilbert, AZ 85296
2611 Catclaw St, Gilbert, AZ 85296
2611 Catclaw St, Gilbert, AZ 85296

2611 Catclaw St Gilbert, AZ 85296

$879,000

ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
3,242
Acres
0.24
Year
1998
Days on Site
73
Per Square Foot
$271
Date Listed
Mar 12, 2026

Description of 2611 Catclaw St, Gilbert, AZ 85296

Listing details for 2611 Catclaw St, Gilbert, AZ 85296 : Rare golf course pool home with mountain views in highly sought after Greenfield Lakes! Perfectly positioned at the 7th green, this beautifully updated 3,242 sq ft two story home offers 4 bed, 3 bath plus a dedicated office with full bath, creating the ideal layout. Thoughtfully refreshed with all new luxury vinyl plank flooring and a remodeled kitchen. Step outside to a resort style backyard designed for Arizona living. Enjoy a sparkling pool and spa, built in BBQ expansive patio and sweeping golf course and mountain views. The unique location making it one of the most desirable lots in the neighborhood. Convenient access to some of Gilberts most popular shopping and dining destinations. This exceptional home delivers location and lifestyle in one of Gilbert's most desirable communities
Listing Updated : 05-21-2026 at 11:02 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Claudia Salviejo-O'Rourke, 805-341-2337, Gentry Real Estate
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6997482

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/28/2026
Pending sale
$879,000 -1.1%
$271/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6997482
3/12/2026
Listed for sale
$889,000 +140.3%
$274/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6997482
11/20/2014
Sold
$370,000 -2.4%
$114/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5180723
10/3/2014
Listed for sale
$379,000
$117/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5180723
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2611 Catclaw St, Gilbert AZ, 85296?

Location of 2611 Catclaw St, Gilbert, AZ 85296

Google Map