Back to Search
25408 Montana Ave, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248
25408 Montana Ave, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248
25408 Montana Ave, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248
25408 Montana Ave, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248
25408 Montana Ave, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248
25408 Montana Ave, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248
25408 Montana Ave, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248

25408 Montana Ave Sun Lakes, AZ 85248

$239,900

Sqft
1,582
Acres
0.16
Year
1974
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Mfg/Mobile Housing
Per Square Foot
$152
Date Listed
May 12, 2026

Description of 25408 Montana Ave, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248

Listing details for 25408 Montana Ave, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 : Welcome home! Beautifully updated 2-bed, 2-bath located in the highly desirable active adult community of Sun Lakes. This move-in ready home features a remodeled kitchen with quartz countertops, updated cabinetry, and a warm, inviting color palette throughout. Both bathrooms have been updated creating a clean, modern feel. Major improvements include new windows, new roof, new water heater, and newer HVAC, offering peace of mind for years to come. Step outside to mature landscaping and a fully fenced yard--perfect for pets or added privacy. The extra-long tandem carport provides ample covered parking, while the shed/workshop offers additional storage or space for hobbies. Enjoy access to golf, pools restaurants, live music, social clubs, and year-round community events.
Listing Updated : 05-13-2026 at 10:16 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Stephanie Reynolds, 602-831-7767, Real Broker
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7027466

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/12/2026
Listed for sale
$239,900 +41.1%
$152/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7027466
1/31/2025
Sold
$170,000 0%
$107/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6812315
1/29/2025
Listed for sale
$170,000 +23.6%
$107/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6812315
9/20/2019
Sold
$137,500 -1.8%
$87/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5976015
9/9/2019
Listed for sale
$140,000
$88/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5976015
Home Worth Check

Interested in 25408 Montana Ave, Sun Lakes AZ, 85248?

Location of 25408 Montana Ave, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248

Google Map