Back to Search
24816 Pleasant Ct, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248
24816 Pleasant Ct, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248
24816 Pleasant Ct, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248
24816 Pleasant Ct, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248
24816 Pleasant Ct, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248
24816 Pleasant Ct, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248
24816 Pleasant Ct, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248

24816 Pleasant Ct Sun Lakes, AZ 85248

$660,000

Sqft
1,790
Acres
0.22
Year
2004
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$369
Date Listed
May 20, 2026

Description of 24816 Pleasant Ct, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248

Listing details for 24816 Pleasant Ct, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 : Tucked within the guard-gated Oakwood community of Sun Lakes, this beautifully updated Cypress model offers effortless resort-style living on an oversized cul-de-sac lot. Thoughtfully designed with 2 bedrooms, a den, an open-concept great room, designer-updated kitchen, and a private heated pool framed by lush entertaining spaces, this is Arizona living at its most effortless.
Listing Updated : 05-22-2026 at 1:01 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Shawna Perkins, 480-795-0128, Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7032115

Open Houses

23
Sat, May
11:00 AM - 2:00 PM

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/20/2026
Listed for sale
$660,000 +5.6%
$369/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7032115
12/27/2024
Sold
$625,000 0%
$349/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6790228
12/3/2024
Listed for sale
$625,000 +22.5%
$349/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6790228
6/4/2021
Sold
$510,000 -2.7%
$285/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6225222
4/22/2021
Listed for sale
$524,000
$293/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6225222
Home Worth Check

Interested in 24816 Pleasant Ct, Sun Lakes AZ, 85248?

Location of 24816 Pleasant Ct, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248

Google Map