Back to Search
24612 38th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85310
24612 38th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85310
24612 38th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85310

24612 38th Ave Glendale, AZ 85310

$439,000

Sqft
1,523
Acres
0.13
Year
1996
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$288
Date Listed
Apr 19, 2026

Description of 24612 38th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85310

Listing details for 24612 38th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85310 : Home is close to schools, shopping and easy access to interstates I17 and 101.Located in a cul-de-ac lot, Open floor plan with lots of light. Tile flooring in all the right places, eat in kitchen with bar and granite countertops. New AC in 2019, two car garage and covered patio. solo will be paid off with full price offer.LOW ELECTRIC BILLS
Listing Updated : 05-18-2026 at 1:18 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Rhonda Hulsebus, 602-679-6383, DPR Realty LLC
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7016480

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/19/2026
Listed for sale
$439,000 +99.5%
$288/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7016480
5/18/2016
Sold
$220,000 -4.3%
$144/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5426777
4/11/2016
Listed for sale
$230,000
$151/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5426777

Interested in 24612 38th Ave, Glendale AZ, 85310?

Location of 24612 38th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85310

Google Map