Back to Search
24420 39th Ln, Glendale, AZ 85310
24420 39th Ln, Glendale, AZ 85310
24420 39th Ln, Glendale, AZ 85310
24420 39th Ln, Glendale, AZ 85310
24420 39th Ln, Glendale, AZ 85310
24420 39th Ln, Glendale, AZ 85310
24420 39th Ln, Glendale, AZ 85310

24420 39th Ln Glendale, AZ 85310

$619,900

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
2,683
Acres
0.19
Year
1991
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$231
Date Listed
May 19, 2026

Description of 24420 39th Ln, Glendale, AZ 85310

Listing details for 24420 39th Ln, Glendale, AZ 85310 : Wow, it's already been done! All you need to do is unpack and enjoy this home. With 2 primary bedrooms you can have a guest suite on either floor. The sparkling pool is ready for entertaining and the kitchen is just perfect for cooking. Come check it out and make this one yours.
Listing Updated : 05-23-2026 at 3:31 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Jennifer Merrill, 602-730-0848, Red Jen Real Estate
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7031773

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/19/2026
Listed for sale
$619,900 +82.4%
$231/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7031773
4/3/2018
Sold
$339,900 +41.7%
$127/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5720496
2/8/2018
Listed for sale
$239,900
$89/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5720496
Home Worth Check

Interested in 24420 39th Ln, Glendale AZ, 85310?

Location of 24420 39th Ln, Glendale, AZ 85310

Google Map