Back to Search
2401 Rio Salado Pw #1072, Tempe, AZ 85288
2401 Rio Salado Pw #1072, Tempe, AZ 85288
2401 Rio Salado Pw #1072, Tempe, AZ 85288
2401 Rio Salado Pw #1072, Tempe, AZ 85288
2401 Rio Salado Pw #1072, Tempe, AZ 85288
2401 Rio Salado Pw #1072, Tempe, AZ 85288
2401 Rio Salado Pw #1072, Tempe, AZ 85288

2401 Rio Salado Pw #1072 Tempe, AZ 85288

$349,900

Sqft
1,100
Acres
0.02
Year
2007
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Townhouse
Per Square Foot
$318
Date Listed
May 12, 2026

Description of 2401 Rio Salado Pw #1072, Tempe, AZ 85288

Listing details for 2401 Rio Salado Pw #1072, Tempe, AZ 85288 :
Listing Updated : 05-13-2026 at 9:00 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Robert G Buzan, 602-451-8045, One Broker Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7027449

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/12/2026
Listed for sale
$349,900 +37.2%
$318/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7027449
7/15/2019
Sold
$255,000 0%
$232/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5921181
5/4/2019
Listed for sale
$255,000 +34.2%
$232/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5921181
1/3/2014
Sold
$190,000 -3.9%
$173/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5041191
12/11/2013
Listed for sale
$197,700
$180/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5041191
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2401 Rio Salado Pw #1072, Tempe AZ, 85288?

Location of 2401 Rio Salado Pw #1072, Tempe, AZ 85288

Google Map