Back to Search
240 Juniper Ave #1169, Gilbert, AZ 85233
240 Juniper Ave #1169, Gilbert, AZ 85233 3D Tour
240 Juniper Ave #1169, Gilbert, AZ 85233 Explore 3D Tour
240 Juniper Ave #1169, Gilbert, AZ 85233
240 Juniper Ave #1169, Gilbert, AZ 85233
240 Juniper Ave #1169, Gilbert, AZ 85233
240 Juniper Ave #1169, Gilbert, AZ 85233

240 Juniper Ave #1169 Gilbert, AZ 85233

$365,000

Sqft
1,206
Acres
0.02
Year
2017
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Townhouse
Per Square Foot
$303
Date Listed
May 12, 2026

Description of 240 Juniper Ave #1169, Gilbert, AZ 85233

Listing details for 240 Juniper Ave #1169, Gilbert, AZ 85233 : JUST A SHORT WALK TO DOWNTOWN GILBERT and the NEW Heritage Park expansion! Located in the gated community of Via Sorento, this beautifully maintained two-level townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and style. The owner has thoughtfully updated and meticulously cared for the home throughout ownership. Inside, you'll find wood-look tile flooring, fresh paint, vaulted ceilings, fire sprinklers, and abundant natural light. The kitchen features granite counters, stainless steel appliances, white cabinetry with crown molding, recessed lighting, and a large island with breakfast bar seating. The spacious primary suite includes dual sinks, a walk-in closet, and plush carpet. Enjoy peaceful mornings or evenings on the private balcony overlooking the neighborhood.
Listing Updated : 05-13-2026 at 1:16 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Benjiman B Pace, 602-499-1778, Realty ONE Group
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7027329

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/12/2026
Listed for sale
$365,000 -7.6%
$303/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7027329
5/28/2024
Sold
$395,000 -5.9%
$328/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6684036
3/29/2024
Listed for sale
$419,900
$348/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6684036
Home Worth Check

Interested in 240 Juniper Ave #1169, Gilbert AZ, 85233?

Location of 240 Juniper Ave #1169, Gilbert, AZ 85233

Google Map