Description of 23823 Magnolia Dr, Buckeye, AZ 85326
Listing details for 23823 Magnolia Dr, Buckeye, AZ 85326 : Welcome to your new home in Watson Estates! The inviting curb appeal, mature landscape, and 2-car garage are just the beginning! Take a look inside, where you'll find a bright great room layout with tile flooring, abundant natural light, and neutral tones throughout. The open-concept kitchen boasts ample cabinetry, tile backsplash, granite countertops, SS appliances, and an island with a breakfast bar, perfect for quick meals and casual conversations. Get a restful sleep in the main bedroom, complete with a walk-in closet and a bathroom with double sinks. Your backyard is ready for weekend grills and cheerful evenings, including a cozy covered patio and a lush lawn. What are you waiting for? This gem won't last!
View More
Listing Updated : 05-03-2026 at 7:04 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Tyler Blair, 480-771-4847, eXp Realty
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 6922366
Property Details
Overview
Status
Active
MLS #ID
6922366
Price
$380,000
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Square Footage
1,567
Acres
0.13
Year
2017
Days on Site
247
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$243
Date Listed
Sep 19, 2025
Community Information for 23823 Magnolia Dr, Buckeye, AZ 85326
High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps, Kitchen Island, Pantry and 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
Heating
Electric and Ceiling
Cooling
Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s) and Programmable Thmstat
Fireplace
No
Exterior
Roof
Tile
Garage Spaces
2
Foundation
HOA
Has HOA
Yes
Services Included
Maintenance Grounds
HOA Fee
$78 Monthly
Additional Information
Styles
Ranch
Price per Sq Ft
$243
Builder Name
D R HORTON HOMES
Show More
Property History
DateEventPrice
9/19/2025
Listed for sale
$380,000 +2.7%
$243/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6922366
11/16/2023
Sold
$370,000 +1.4%
$236/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6597365
7/26/2023
Listed for sale
$365,000
$233/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6597365
Interested in 23823 Magnolia Dr, Buckeye AZ, 85326?
Location of 23823 Magnolia Dr, Buckeye, AZ 85326