Back to Search
2364 212th Ave, Buckeye, AZ 85396
2364 212th Ave, Buckeye, AZ 85396 3D Tour
2364 212th Ave, Buckeye, AZ 85396 Explore 3D Tour
2364 212th Ave, Buckeye, AZ 85396
2364 212th Ave, Buckeye, AZ 85396
2364 212th Ave, Buckeye, AZ 85396
2364 212th Ave, Buckeye, AZ 85396

2364 212th Ave Buckeye, AZ 85396

$425,000

ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Sqft
2,174
Acres
0.16
Year
2021
Days on Site
142
Per Square Foot
$195
Date Listed
Jan 2, 2026

Description of 2364 212th Ave, Buckeye, AZ 85396

Listing details for 2364 212th Ave, Buckeye, AZ 85396 : Assumable Loan at low rate. Discounted rate options and lender fee future refinancing may be available for qualified buyers of this home. Possible low i This inviting Buckeye home offers a functional layout. Upon entry, a formal living room creates a welcoming first impression, while the kitchen features a spacious island and flows seamlessly into the dining area and informal living space. A convenient mud room off the garage adds practicality, and upstairs you'll find a loft along with a primary bedroom complete with an ensuite bath featuring dual sinks and a walk-in shower. Two additional bedrooms provide flexibility. Outside, the fully fenced backyard includes a covered patio, a cozy brick firepit area, and just the right amount of green space for relaxing
Listing Updated : 05-03-2026 at 7:05 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Gabriel Santellano, 480-416-2636, Orchard Brokerage
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6962803

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/1/2026
Pending sale
$425,000 -3.4%
$195/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6962803
1/2/2026
Listed for sale
$440,000 +18623.4%
$202/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6962803
8/15/2024
Leased
$2,350 -2.1%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6701280
5/1/2024
Listed for Rent
$2,400 +9.3%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6701280
12/1/2022
Leased
$2,195 -15.6%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6470465
9/28/2022
Listed for Rent
$2,600
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6470465
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2364 212th Ave, Buckeye AZ, 85396?

Location of 2364 212th Ave, Buckeye, AZ 85396

Google Map