Back to Search
23116 Drifter Way, Sun City West, AZ 85375
23116 Drifter Way, Sun City West, AZ 85375
23116 Drifter Way, Sun City West, AZ 85375
23116 Drifter Way, Sun City West, AZ 85375
23116 Drifter Way, Sun City West, AZ 85375
23116 Drifter Way, Sun City West, AZ 85375
23116 Drifter Way, Sun City West, AZ 85375

23116 Drifter Way Sun City West, AZ 85375

$464,900

Sqft
1,653
Acres
0.18
Year
1994
Days on Site
48
Per Square Foot
$281
Date Listed
Apr 6, 2026

Description of 23116 Drifter Way, Sun City West, AZ 85375

Listing details for 23116 Drifter Way, Sun City West, AZ 85375 : Stunning top-to-bottom remodel in sought-after Sun City West! This 2 bed/2 bath, 1,653 sq ft home has been transformed with designer finishes throughout -- white oak cabinetry, quartz countertops, luxury vinyl plank flooring, fresh paint, and new baseboards. The chef's kitchen features stainless steel appliances, while the fully redesigned master bath and shower deliver a true spa experience. Both bathrooms boast new vanities. Peace of mind comes standard with a 2024 HVAC, WINDOWS REPLACED IN 2021, and WATER HEATER REPLACED IN 2024 -- plus FULLY PAID OFF SOLAR for unbeatable energy savings. Move-in ready and waiting for you to enjoy everything Sun City West's premier amenities have to offer!
Listing Updated : 05-19-2026 at 7:01 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Joshua Zuniga, 623-221-8668, eXp Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7010014

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/19/2026
Price Change
$464,900 -3.1%
$281/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7010014
4/6/2026
Listed for sale
$479,900 +69%
$290/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7010014
6/25/2020
Sold
$284,000 0%
$172/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6082460
5/25/2020
Listed for sale
$284,000
$172/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6082460
Home Worth Check

Interested in 23116 Drifter Way, Sun City West AZ, 85375?

Location of 23116 Drifter Way, Sun City West, AZ 85375

Google Map