Back to Search
229 Powell Way, Chandler, AZ 85249
229 Powell Way, Chandler, AZ 85249
229 Powell Way, Chandler, AZ 85249
229 Powell Way, Chandler, AZ 85249
229 Powell Way, Chandler, AZ 85249
229 Powell Way, Chandler, AZ 85249
229 Powell Way, Chandler, AZ 85249

229 Powell Way Chandler, AZ 85249

$949,900

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
2,534
Acres
0.19
Year
2015
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$375
Date Listed
May 15, 2026

Description of 229 Powell Way, Chandler, AZ 85249

Listing details for 229 Powell Way, Chandler, AZ 85249 : LUXURY LIVING IN SOUTH CHANDLER! Here is your chance to own a spectacular single level one owner 4 bed (plus den ) 3 Full bath south chandler home. This home has been meticulously remodeled and cared for, shows as new, and the list of improvements are simply outstanding. From the custom gated entry to the amazing pool with dual 75 inch televisions and lighted water features. To the 2 insulated and air conditioned garages!! This energy efficient home has been upgraded with every conceivable option to make this a true paradise. This home has been professionally cared for, never rented and still owned by the original owner when purchased as a new build. Don't miss your chance to own this beautiful home in a perfect south chandler location close to everything!
Listing Updated : 05-21-2026 at 12:46 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Jason Vaught, 480-706-1936, Realty Executives Arizona Territory
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7029075

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/15/2026
Listed for sale
$949,900 +127.8%
$375/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7029075
3/1/2016
Sold
$417,000 -1.2%
$165/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5337778
9/21/2015
Listed for sale
$421,915
$167/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5337778
Home Worth Check

Interested in 229 Powell Way, Chandler AZ, 85249?

Location of 229 Powell Way, Chandler, AZ 85249

Google Map