Back to Search
22811 Galicia Dr, Sun City West, AZ 85375
22811 Galicia Dr, Sun City West, AZ 85375 3D Tour
22811 Galicia Dr, Sun City West, AZ 85375 Explore 3D Tour
22811 Galicia Dr, Sun City West, AZ 85375
22811 Galicia Dr, Sun City West, AZ 85375
22811 Galicia Dr, Sun City West, AZ 85375
22811 Galicia Dr, Sun City West, AZ 85375

22811 Galicia Dr Sun City West, AZ 85375

$779,000

Sqft
2,593
Acres
0.21
Year
2005
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$300
Date Listed
May 8, 2026

Description of 22811 Galicia Dr, Sun City West, AZ 85375

Listing details for 22811 Galicia Dr, Sun City West, AZ 85375 : Welcome to the 5th green and a golf course view to savor, through a wall of glass. This updated Mirada offers value additions galore, starting with a foyer entrance that captures the view amid a classy den, wet bar, and wide-open great room. The updated kitchen, with a walk-in pantry and new appliances, boasts granite tops and a gas cooktop, immediately beckoning the family chef. Crown moldings, plantation shutters, custom master shower, low-e windows, high ceilings, big tile....and more. Yes, FULLY PAID OFF SOLAR, your benefit to reap! Located in a gated community and less than a minute from a gated exit. Did I mention the extra powder room, or the separate golf cart garage? Surround sound extended to the exterior covered patio, Cool Decking, pavers, a fountain feature. See it today!
Listing Updated : 05-12-2026 at 3:16 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Allan Harsh, 602-803-9900, HomeSmart
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7027206

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/8/2026
Listed for sale
$779,000 +65.7%
$300/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7027206
8/29/2016
Sold
$470,000 -10.5%
$181/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5455491
6/10/2016
Listed for sale
$525,000 +16.7%
$202/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5455491
11/10/2014
Sold
$450,000 -5.1%
$174/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5110576
5/5/2014
Listed for sale
$474,000
$183/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5110576
Home Worth Check

Interested in 22811 Galicia Dr, Sun City West AZ, 85375?

Location of 22811 Galicia Dr, Sun City West, AZ 85375

Google Map