Back to Search
2226 Devonshire Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85016
2226 Devonshire Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85016
2226 Devonshire Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85016
2226 Devonshire Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85016
2226 Devonshire Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85016
2226 Devonshire Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85016
2226 Devonshire Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85016

2226 Devonshire Ave Phoenix, AZ 85016

$620,000

PENDING
Sqft
1,379
Acres
0.2
Year
1950
Days on Site
110
Per Square Foot
$450
Date Listed
Jan 23, 2026

Description of 2226 Devonshire Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85016

Listing details for 2226 Devonshire Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85016 : Stunning red brick home fully remodeled in 2019 with timeless style and modern comfort, including a new roof, A/C, and all new plumbing with the sewer line replaced. The bright, updated kitchen overlooks a spacious great room—perfect for entertaining and everyday living. Upgraded windows throughout add efficiency and a detail often overlooked in renovations. At the rear of the home, a large Arizona room opens to an expansive backyard, ideal for relaxing or hosting gatherings. Just minutes from the freeway, dining, Biltmore Fashion Park, and so much more. This is a rare opportunity you won't want to miss—homes like this move fast.
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 7:01 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Tyler Davis, 602-622-5788, Real Broker
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6973386

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/20/2026
Pending sale
$620,000 0%
$450/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6973386
5/6/2026
Status change
$620,000 +0.8%
$450/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6973386
1/23/2026
Listed for sale
$615,000 +153.6%
$446/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6973386
2/28/2019
Sold
$242,500 -11.8%
$176/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5856565
12/12/2018
Listed for sale
$275,000
$199/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5856565
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2226 Devonshire Ave, Phoenix AZ, 85016?

Location of 2226 Devonshire Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85016

Google Map