Description of 22258 Twilight Trl, Buckeye, AZ 85326
Listing details for 22258 Twilight Trl, Buckeye, AZ 85326 : BEAUTIFULLY UPDATED home in Windmill Village, ready to move in! Freshly painted inside & out, and offers 3 beds, 2 baths, & 2-car garage. The interior exudes refined style with vaulted ceilings, a neutral palette, tons of natural light, new ceiling fans & light fixtures, and new wood-look tile flooring t/out. Functional floor plan featuring a large formal living room, alongside an open-concept family/dining room with an electric fireplace! The renewed kitchen boasts new white appliances, new quartz counters, new tile backsplash, a pantry, island w/breakfast bar, and newly painted cabinets w/new hardware. The main bedroom has two closets! Both bathrooms have been updated with newer fixtures. Discover the backyard with a covered patio, and it is waiting for your creative ideas! Welcome home!
View More
Listing Updated : 05-15-2026 at 5:56 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Brisa Ramos, 602-358-9477, DeLex Realty
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 7029199
Property Details
Overview
Status
Active
MLS #ID
7029199
Price
$345,000
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Square Footage
1,238
Acres
0.14
Year
2007
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$279
Date Listed
May 15, 2026
Community Information for 22258 Twilight Trl, Buckeye, AZ 85326
Quartz Countertops, High Speed Internet, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry and Full Bth Master Bdrm
Garage Spaces
Price per Sq Ft
$279
Builder Name
Meritage Homes
Show More
Property History
DateEventPrice
5/15/2026
Listed for sale
$345,000 +43.8%
$279/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7029199
3/19/2026
Sold
$240,000 -14%
$194/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6983188
2/11/2026
Listed for sale
$279,000
$225/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6983188
Interested in 22258 Twilight Trl, Buckeye AZ, 85326?
Location of 22258 Twilight Trl, Buckeye, AZ 85326