Description of 2223 Torrey Pines Pl, Chandler, AZ 85249
Listing details for 2223 Torrey Pines Pl, Chandler, AZ 85249 : Beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 3-bath home with NEW AC (2024) offers 2,350 sqft in one of Chandler's most desirable neighborhoods of Cooper Commons and it truly checks all the boxes.
Soaring ceilings as you enter this home with formal living and dining area. LVT t/o 1st floor & gorgeous kitchen with granite counters, lots of storage, stainless appliances, kitchen island and eat-in kitchen space all overlooking the spacious great room and oasis in your back yard! Step outside to a spacious backyard designed for Arizona living, featuring a PebbleTec Salt Water Pool that was resurfaced in 2025, lush faux grassy area recently done as well, citrus trees including orange, lime and lemon, and a large side yard with an RV gate--plenty of room to relax, entertain, or store your toys.
Close to lots of Parks, Shopping, Restaurants, Downtown Chandler, Downtown Gilbert, Freeways, and Award Winning Chandler schools too!!
Additional updates include NEW Hot water Heater and NEW Water Softener in 2021!!! Don't miss this GEM, it's going FAST!!!!
View More
Listing Updated : 05-12-2026 at 11:01 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Jennifer Mirigliani, 480-206-5462, Realty ONE Group
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 7023218
Property Details
Overview
Status
Active
MLS #ID
7023218
Price
$649,900
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Square Footage
2,350
Acres
0.2
Year
1999
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$277
Date Listed
May 4, 2026
Community Information for 2223 Torrey Pines Pl, Chandler, AZ 85249
Non-laminate Counter, High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Upstairs, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm and Separate Shwr & Tub
Garage Spaces
2.5
Foundation
HOA
Has HOA
Yes
Services Included
Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint
HOA Fee
$130.5 Quarterly
Additional Information
Styles
Ranch
Price per Sq Ft
$277
Builder Name
Shea
Show More
Property History
DateEventPrice
5/4/2026
Listed for sale
$649,900 +13%
$277/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7023218
7/15/2021
Sold
$575,000 +11.9%
$245/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6249566
6/11/2021
Listed for sale
$514,000 +53.5%
$219/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6249566
4/13/2018
Sold
$334,900 0%
$143/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5732987
3/6/2018
Listed for sale
$334,900 +24%
$143/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5732987
12/28/2015
Sold
$270,000 -6.9%
$115/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5352563
10/22/2015
Listed for sale
$289,900
$123/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5352563
Interested in 2223 Torrey Pines Pl, Chandler AZ, 85249?
Location of 2223 Torrey Pines Pl, Chandler, AZ 85249