Back to Search
2208 78th Glen, Phoenix, AZ 85035
2208 78th Glen, Phoenix, AZ 85035
2208 78th Glen, Phoenix, AZ 85035
2208 78th Glen, Phoenix, AZ 85035
2208 78th Glen, Phoenix, AZ 85035
2208 78th Glen, Phoenix, AZ 85035
2208 78th Glen, Phoenix, AZ 85035

2208 78th Glen Phoenix, AZ 85035

$350,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
1,532
Acres
0.06
Year
2008
Days on Site
5
Per Square Foot
$228
Date Listed
May 6, 2026

Description of 2208 78th Glen, Phoenix, AZ 85035

Listing details for 2208 78th Glen, Phoenix, AZ 85035 : Beautifully refreshed 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in the Vinsanto community with new SPC flooring, new dishwasher, and comfortable living spaces throughout. The kitchen offers ample cabinetry, generous counter space, and an easy flow into the main living area. Upstairs bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, work, or everyday living. The private backyard features low-maintenance turf, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Enjoy community pools, playgrounds, greenbelts, and a basketball court. Seller is offering a strong buyer incentive: with a full-price offer, seller is willing to pay off the existing solar loan at closing. Property may also offer an assumable VA loan opportunity at approx. 2.25% with an estimated balance near $231,000, subject to lender approval.
Listing Updated : 05-07-2026 at 1:18 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Jaeger Amzallag, 480-382-5101, HomeSmart
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7024133

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/6/2026
Listed for sale
$350,000 +32.1%
$228/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7024133
4/15/2021
Sold
$265,000 -3.6%
$173/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6202673
3/4/2021
Listed for sale
$275,000 +34.1%
$180/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6202673
5/29/2020
Sold
$205,000 +6.8%
$134/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6012276
12/6/2019
Listed for sale
$192,000 +125.9%
$125/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6012276
7/30/2013
Sold
$85,000 +9%
$55/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4789394
7/9/2012
Listed for sale
$78,000
$51/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4789394
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2208 78th Glen, Phoenix AZ, 85035?

Location of 2208 78th Glen, Phoenix, AZ 85035

Google Map