Back to Search
2207 Monroe St, Chandler, AZ 85224
2207 Monroe St, Chandler, AZ 85224
2207 Monroe St, Chandler, AZ 85224
2207 Monroe St, Chandler, AZ 85224
2207 Monroe St, Chandler, AZ 85224
2207 Monroe St, Chandler, AZ 85224
2207 Monroe St, Chandler, AZ 85224

2207 Monroe St Chandler, AZ 85224

$420,000

Sqft
1,104
Acres
0.18
Year
1983
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$380
Date Listed
May 14, 2026

Description of 2207 Monroe St, Chandler, AZ 85224

Listing details for 2207 Monroe St, Chandler, AZ 85224 : Affordable living meets convenience and desirable location with no HOA! Nestled in a quiet and well-kept neighborhood, this charming home offers exceptional value with easy access to shopping, dining, and entertainment. Additionally located in the highly coveted Chandler Traditional Academy district and just minutes away from Highway 101! Inside, you'll find tasteful upgrades including flooring, white shaker cabinetry, granite countertops, R-30 insulation blown into attic significantly improving energy efficiency, roof underlayment replaced, and patio roof replaced. 2026 improvements include exterior paint and brand new fence on the east side. The oversized backyard offers endless possibilities such as adding a pool, hosting a bbq, gardening, or customized landscaping projects. A rare opportunity to own an updated Chandler home with a premiere location and affordability all in one package!
Listing Updated : 05-15-2026 at 11:30 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Stephanie A Mavis, 928-308-3739, Barrett Real Estate
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7028574

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/14/2026
Listed for sale
$420,000 +95.3%
$380/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7028574
6/19/2017
Sold
$215,000 -4.4%
$195/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5584394
4/2/2017
Listed for sale
$225,000 +32.7%
$204/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5584394
8/29/2014
Sold
$169,500 -3.7%
$154/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5122430
5/29/2014
Listed for sale
$176,000
$159/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5122430
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2207 Monroe St, Chandler AZ, 85224?

Location of 2207 Monroe St, Chandler, AZ 85224

Google Map