Back to Search
2201 Marilyn Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85022
2201 Marilyn Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85022
2201 Marilyn Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85022
2201 Marilyn Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85022
2201 Marilyn Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85022
2201 Marilyn Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85022
2201 Marilyn Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85022

2201 Marilyn Rd Phoenix, AZ 85022

$560,000

PENDING
Sqft
1,464
Acres
0.17
Year
1962
Days on Site
90
Per Square Foot
$383
Date Listed
Feb 24, 2026

Description of 2201 Marilyn Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85022

Listing details for 2201 Marilyn Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85022 : Remodeled Mid-Century Modern 3BR/2BA on a desirable corner lot with RV gate and breathtaking mountain views. Fully furnished and turnkey--perfect as a primary residence, vacation home, or Airbnb investment. Bright eat-in kitchen with quartz counters, white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and island seating. Designer finishes, beautiful flooring, upgraded baths, bonus/laundry room with desk area, and spacious primary suite with en suite bath and patio access. Resort-style backyard features a heated pool, covered dining, and room to relax or entertain. Clean, uncluttered interior. Close to parks, dining, shopping, and paved hiking/biking trails.
Listing Updated : 05-18-2026 at 9:16 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Christian B Wangsgard, 801-388-0194, Real Broker
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6989001

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/29/2026
Pending sale
$560,000 -3.4%
$383/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6989001
2/24/2026
Listed for sale
$580,000 +3.6%
$396/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6989001
1/19/2022
Sold
$559,860 +1.8%
$382/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6303470
10/5/2021
Listed for sale
$550,000
$376/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6303470
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2201 Marilyn Rd, Phoenix AZ, 85022?

Location of 2201 Marilyn Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85022

Google Map