Listing details for 21970 Tonto St, Buckeye, AZ 85326 : Live the lifestyle buyers dream of, resort-style living, totally UPDATED, flexible space & an assumable 4.375% VA loan! This versatile layout offers a full bed & bath downstairs, ideal for guests or multigenerational living. The separate dining & living rooms are perfect to use as a playroom, office or work out space. The open-concept flows into a beautifully updated kitchen with granite counters and overlooks the family room. Retreat to the oversized primary suite with a sitting area, spa-like bath including a separate tub/shower, tile backsplash, 2 sinks, and 2 closets. Outside your private oasis has a heated pool, lush landscaping, turf, putting green & island seating. Both A/C units replaced, 3-car tandem garage & close to parks, splash pad & Sundance Rec Center-this is truly the ONE!
View More
Listing Updated : 05-22-2026 at 7:01 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Susan Reynolds, 623-910-6367, Citiea
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 7020227
Property Details
Overview
Status
Pending
MLS #ID
7020227
Price
$535,000
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3
Square Footage
3,237
Acres
0.15
Year
2006
Days on Site
27
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$165
Date Listed
Apr 28, 2026
Community Information for 21970 Tonto St, Buckeye, AZ 85326
Walk-in Pantry, High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Upstairs, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm and Separate Shwr & Tub
Heating
Electric
Cooling
Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s) and Programmable Thmstat
Fireplace
No
Exterior
Roof
Tile
Garage Spaces
3
Foundation
HOA
Has HOA
Yes
Services Included
Maintenance Grounds
HOA Fee
$310 Quarterly
Additional Information
Styles
Spanish
Price per Sq Ft
$165
Builder Name
Meritage
Show More
Property History
DateEventPrice
5/22/2026
Pending sale
$535,000 0%
$165/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7020227
4/30/2026
Status change
$535,000 0%
$165/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7020227
4/28/2026
Listed for sale
$535,000 +1.9%
$165/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7020227
8/25/2022
Sold
$525,000 -4.5%
$162/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6424434
6/26/2022
Listed for sale
$550,000
$170/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6424434
Interested in 21970 Tonto St, Buckeye AZ, 85326?
Location of 21970 Tonto St, Buckeye, AZ 85326