Back to Search
219 Sesame Cir, Tempe, AZ 85283
219 Sesame Cir, Tempe, AZ 85283 3D Tour
219 Sesame Cir, Tempe, AZ 85283 Explore 3D Tour
219 Sesame Cir, Tempe, AZ 85283
219 Sesame Cir, Tempe, AZ 85283
219 Sesame Cir, Tempe, AZ 85283
219 Sesame Cir, Tempe, AZ 85283

219 Sesame Cir Tempe, AZ 85283

$449,900

Sqft
1,177
Acres
0.2
Year
1974
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$382
Date Listed
May 19, 2026

Description of 219 Sesame Cir, Tempe, AZ 85283

Listing details for 219 Sesame Cir, Tempe, AZ 85283 : On a quiet cul-de-sac your new home awaits. Bright and open withe lots of natural light. Entertain friends and family in the open concept kitchen (modern shaker cabinets) great room area while kids or pets play in the large lawn. Dual pane windows. RV gate with plenty of slab parking for all of your toys. Unique location by the US-60, Loop 101, and I-10 freeways, Kiwanis Park and the Tempe Sports Complex...where your family will enjoy 12-acre lake with fishing, Indoor wave pool and aquatic center, Tennis, pickleball, Basketball,volleyball, Soccer, baseball, and softball fields, Batting cages, Dog park and more.
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 9:16 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Kevin Weil, 602-793-7492, RE/MAX Excalibur
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7030596

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/19/2026
Listed for sale
$449,900 +47.9%
$382/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7030596
3/25/2020
Sold
$304,100 +1.7%
$258/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6016033
12/19/2019
Listed for sale
$299,000 +66.1%
$254/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6016033
2/23/2015
Sold
$180,000 0%
$153/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5159605
8/18/2014
Listed for sale
$180,000 +16263.6%
$153/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5159605
7/20/2012
Leased
$1,100 -8.3%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4775597
6/16/2012
Listed for Rent
$1,200
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4775597
Home Worth Check

Interested in 219 Sesame Cir, Tempe AZ, 85283?

Location of 219 Sesame Cir, Tempe, AZ 85283

Google Map