Back to Search
2150 Alameda Rd #2053, Phoenix, AZ 85085
2150 Alameda Rd #2053, Phoenix, AZ 85085
2150 Alameda Rd #2053, Phoenix, AZ 85085
2150 Alameda Rd #2053, Phoenix, AZ 85085
2150 Alameda Rd #2053, Phoenix, AZ 85085
2150 Alameda Rd #2053, Phoenix, AZ 85085
2150 Alameda Rd #2053, Phoenix, AZ 85085

2150 Alameda Rd #2053 Phoenix, AZ 85085

$319,500

Sqft
1,088
Acres
0.04
Year
2008
Days on Site
23
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Townhouse
Per Square Foot
$294
Date Listed
May 2, 2026

Description of 2150 Alameda Rd #2053, Phoenix, AZ 85085

Listing details for 2150 Alameda Rd #2053, Phoenix, AZ 85085 : Discover this lovely 2-bedroom townhome in Villagio at Happy Valley! Fall in love with the interior, showcasing brand new wood-look flooring, vaulted ceilings promoting a feeling of openness, and a soothing palette that makes every space feel warm and welcoming. Prepare delicious meals in the well-appointed kitchen, equipped with ample cabinets, a spacious peninsula, and stainless steel appliances. The tranquil main bedroom promises a good night's sleep, boasting a full bathroom for added comfort and easy access to the balcony, where you can enjoy your morning brew in peace. Don't forget to visit the community's pool and spa for a relaxing time! Brand new AC Unit installed in March 2026. Welcome home!
Listing Updated : 05-15-2026 at 1:16 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Florim Ymeri, 602-500-6811, DeLex Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7022608

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/2/2026
Listed for sale
$319,500 +2.2%
$294/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7022608
4/29/2024
Sold
$312,500 -9.4%
$287/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6648773
1/11/2024
Listed for sale
$345,000 +68.5%
$317/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6648773
12/3/2019
Sold
$204,700 -2.4%
$188/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5983049
9/25/2019
Listed for sale
$209,700
$193/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5983049
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2150 Alameda Rd #2053, Phoenix AZ, 85085?

Location of 2150 Alameda Rd #2053, Phoenix, AZ 85085

Google Map