Back to Search
2138 Mallard Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85234
2138 Mallard Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85234 3D Tour
2138 Mallard Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85234 Explore 3D Tour
2138 Mallard Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85234
2138 Mallard Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85234
2138 Mallard Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85234
2138 Mallard Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85234

2138 Mallard Ct Gilbert, AZ 85234

$495,000

Sqft
1,435
Acres
0.12
Year
1996
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$345
Date Listed
Apr 22, 2026

Description of 2138 Mallard Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85234

Listing details for 2138 Mallard Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85234 : Welcome to the lifestyle Val Vista Lakes was built for. Tucked behind the private gates of Castaway Bay, this exceptionally well cared for single-story 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home sits on a cul-de-sac and is move-in ready. Vaulted ceilings and upgraded flooring flow through an open concept great room and updated kitchen featuring quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample seating and dining options. Remodeled bathrooms and flex room add versatility. Grass front yard and 2-car garage. Access to the stunning Val Vista Lakes Clubhouse: junior Olympic pool, sandy beach lagoon, tennis courts, fitness center, banquet halls. A-rated elementary school. Minutes from Dana Park shopping, Riparian Preserve, and US 60. Gilbert address, Mesa convenience -- the best of both worlds.
Listing Updated : 05-21-2026 at 12:46 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Jennifer Elizabeth Goode, 480-205-6982, Realty ONE Group
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7020205

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/22/2026
Listed for sale
$495,000 +1%
$345/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7020205
6/30/2022
Sold
$490,000 -3%
$341/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6391018
4/28/2022
Listed for sale
$505,000
$352/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6391018
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2138 Mallard Ct, Gilbert AZ, 85234?

Location of 2138 Mallard Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85234

Google Map