Back to Search
21230 Meadowbrook Ave, Buckeye, AZ 85396
21230 Meadowbrook Ave, Buckeye, AZ 85396 3D Tour
21230 Meadowbrook Ave, Buckeye, AZ 85396 Explore 3D Tour
21230 Meadowbrook Ave, Buckeye, AZ 85396
21230 Meadowbrook Ave, Buckeye, AZ 85396
21230 Meadowbrook Ave, Buckeye, AZ 85396
21230 Meadowbrook Ave, Buckeye, AZ 85396

21230 Meadowbrook Ave Buckeye, AZ 85396

$999,999

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
4
Sqft
2,902
Acres
0.22
Year
2020
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$345
Date Listed
May 22, 2026

Description of 21230 Meadowbrook Ave, Buckeye, AZ 85396

Listing details for 21230 Meadowbrook Ave, Buckeye, AZ 85396 : Backyard Mountain Views - Panoramic Sliders - Potential 3.5% VA Assumable - Outdoor BBQ Pavilion -Spa - Spool - Security - Tesla Charger - Owned Solar - This was the Model Home with UPGRADES Throughout !! Experience elevated living in this beautiful home set on one of the largest lots in the neighborhood, directly across from the park with stunning mountain views. The open-concept layout features plank tile throughout, a spacious kitchen with quartz countertops, stacked white cabinetry, accent lighting, a large island, and seamless flow into the living and dining areas. Expansive 90-degree sliding glass doors open to a resort-style backyard complete with an in-ground pool, pergola, fireplace, built-in grill, water feature, and low-maintenance artificial turf.
Listing Updated : 05-22-2026 at 11:16 AM MST
Listing Provided By : S.J. Pampinella, 623-764-7902, Orchard Brokerage
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7032064

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/22/2026
Listed for sale
$999,999 +6.4%
$345/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7032064
3/28/2022
Sold
$940,000 -5.5%
$324/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6315999
11/3/2021
Listed for sale
$995,000
$343/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6315999
Home Worth Check

Interested in 21230 Meadowbrook Ave, Buckeye AZ, 85396?

Location of 21230 Meadowbrook Ave, Buckeye, AZ 85396

Google Map