Back to Search
2115 Shawnee Dr, Chandler, AZ 85224
2115 Shawnee Dr, Chandler, AZ 85224
2115 Shawnee Dr, Chandler, AZ 85224
2115 Shawnee Dr, Chandler, AZ 85224
2115 Shawnee Dr, Chandler, AZ 85224
2115 Shawnee Dr, Chandler, AZ 85224
2115 Shawnee Dr, Chandler, AZ 85224

2115 Shawnee Dr Chandler, AZ 85224

$1,250,000

ACTIVE
Beds
5
Baths
3
Sqft
3,087
Acres
0.69
Year
1988
Days on Site
75
Per Square Foot
$405
Date Listed
Mar 11, 2026

Description of 2115 Shawnee Dr, Chandler, AZ 85224

Listing details for 2115 Shawnee Dr, Chandler, AZ 85224 : Do you love the idea of rural living but don't want to lose the convenience of city living? This home will meet both desires and is nestled in Trails End Estates and full of potential to make it your own. This home has a private casita that offers flexibility for guests, multigenerational living or a beautiful office space with its own private entrance. Beautiful and lush landscaped yard that is fully fenced in that offers you privacy and so much space for activities. This is a dream property for those that need extra space for their RVs, Boats, or extra vehicles and or imagine the carport transformed into extra shade for gathering under as outdoor dining or for gardening space to create your new oasis. So many improvements made! Please see doc tab or reach out for more details.
Listing Updated : 05-03-2026 at 7:08 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Geoffrey Adams, 602-740-8428, Realty ONE Group
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6996682

Property History

DateEventPrice
3/11/2026
Listed for sale
$1,250,000 +126.2%
$405/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6996682
7/22/2019
Sold
$552,500 -11.6%
$179/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5899305
2/21/2019
Listed for sale
$625,000
$202/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5899305
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2115 Shawnee Dr, Chandler AZ, 85224?

Location of 2115 Shawnee Dr, Chandler, AZ 85224

Google Map