Back to Search
21 Alameda Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282
21 Alameda Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282
21 Alameda Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282
21 Alameda Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282
21 Alameda Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282
21 Alameda Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282
21 Alameda Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282

21 Alameda Dr Tempe, AZ 85282

$699,000

ACTIVE
Beds
5
Baths
3
Sqft
2,014
Acres
0.17
Year
1960
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$347
Date Listed
May 19, 2026

Description of 21 Alameda Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282

Listing details for 21 Alameda Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282 : Stunning 5 bed/3 bath home with a private backyard just minutes from ASU! This beautifully updated property features quartz countertops, white shaker cabinetry, custom tile backsplash, upgraded bathrooms, tile flooring throughout, light and bright interior paint, and so much more. Major system updates include a newer A/C unit and hot water heater for added peace of mind. Enjoy the covered patio and low maintenance backyard complete with synthetic grass and refreshed landscaping. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, entertainment, Loop 101, and US-60 for easy access throughout the Valley.
Listing Updated : 05-19-2026 at 11:30 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Meghan Klibanoff, 480-415-2539, Compass
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7030654

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/19/2026
Listed for sale
$699,000 +4.3%
$347/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7030654
4/6/2022
Sold
$670,000 +0.8%
$333/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6354347
2/11/2022
Listed for sale
$665,000 +33%
$330/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6354347
9/9/2021
Sold
$500,000 -3.8%
$248/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6278751
8/13/2021
Listed for sale
$520,000 +78.1%
$258/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6278751
1/31/2017
Sold
$292,000 -21.1%
$145/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5467672
7/8/2016
Listed for sale
$370,000
$184/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5467672
Home Worth Check

Interested in 21 Alameda Dr, Tempe AZ, 85282?

Location of 21 Alameda Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282

Google Map