Back to Search
21 6th St #311, Tempe, AZ 85281
21 6th St #311, Tempe, AZ 85281
21 6th St #311, Tempe, AZ 85281
21 6th St #311, Tempe, AZ 85281
21 6th St #311, Tempe, AZ 85281
21 6th St #311, Tempe, AZ 85281
21 6th St #311, Tempe, AZ 85281

21 6th St #311 Tempe, AZ 85281

$394,900

ACTIVE
Beds
1
Baths
1
Sqft
882
Acres
0
Year
2002
Days on Site
100
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Loft Style
Per Square Foot
$448
Date Listed
Feb 13, 2026

Description of 21 6th St #311, Tempe, AZ 85281

Listing details for 21 6th St #311, Tempe, AZ 85281 : Truly one of a kind, 1 Bed, 1 Bath, 882 s.f., 11ft Ceilings, loft style exposed ductwork! Here is a rare opportunity for any future urban dweller. This Loft at the Orchidhouse boasts amazing views and great SUNLIGHT from its expansive 3rd floor windows. Customizations galore!! Wood floors, custom painting, custom cut art glass, built-ins, stainless steel, and exposed brick walls. Recently remodeled bathroom with W/D and stainless steel kitchen appliances. Absolutely perfect for entrepreneurs looking for a LIVE-WORK flex space or for any urbanite searching for their very own home in the modern world! Enjoy Mill Avenue's shopping, dining & the Metro light rail, Mill Ave Streetcar, Whole Foods Market, Tempe Town Lake, ASU and all of Downtown Tempe's entertainment right out your front door!
Listing Updated : 05-03-2026 at 7:06 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Thomas J Tokoph, 602-549-9000, Urban Realty & Development, LLC
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6984508

Property History

DateEventPrice
2/13/2026
Listed for sale
$394,900 +18704.8%
$448/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6984508
10/5/2025
Leased
$2,100 0%
$2/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6846528
4/4/2025
Listed for Rent
$2,100 -99.5%
$2/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6846528
4/19/2024
Sold
$410,000 -4.6%
$465/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6669583
2/27/2024
Listed for sale
$429,900 +20420.3%
$487/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6669583
10/20/2023
Leased
$2,095 0%
$2/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6593757
8/17/2023
Listed for Rent
$2,095 +16.7%
$2/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6593757
9/15/2020
Leased
$1,795 -10%
$2/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6084311
5/29/2020
Listed for Rent
$1,995
$2/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6084311
Home Worth Check

Interested in 21 6th St #311, Tempe AZ, 85281?

Location of 21 6th St #311, Tempe, AZ 85281

Google Map