Listing details for 2090 Melrose St, Gilbert, AZ 85297 : A rare opportunity to own acreage with modern amenities in a highly desirable location. This fully remodeled 3,300 sq. ft. custom home offers 4 bed/3.5 baths, situated along a quiet, tree-lined street. Owner's Suite features an oversized soaking tub and large walk-in shower. At the heart of the home, a 9' quartz island, double wall ovens, RO purification, and a butler's pantry. Bright, open-concept living flows to a covered patio, lush backyard with mature shade, citrus & peach trees, garden, playhouse, & chicken run. Business owners and hobbyists will appreciate the 1,600 sq. ft. climate-controlled detached shop w/ 200-amp service, large overhead doors, plus covered RV storage. Add'l highlights include newer A/C units, N/S exposure, space for equipment or toys. Lots of homestead charm!
View More
Listing Updated : 05-03-2026 at 7:07 PM MST
Listing Provided By : David Degraaf, 602-291-8383, Axen Realty, LLC
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 6993471
Property Details
Overview
Status
Pending
MLS #ID
6993471
Price
$1,649,000
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
4
Square Footage
3,300
Acres
1.04
Year
2000
Days on Site
81
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$500
Date Listed
Mar 4, 2026
Community Information for 2090 Melrose St, Gilbert, AZ 85297
Walk-in Pantry, Quartz Countertops, High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Central Vacuum, No Interior Steps, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm and Separate Shwr & Tub
Heating
Heat Pump, Forced Air, Mini Split, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment and Electric
Cooling
Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment, Mini Split and Programmable Thmstat
Garage Spaces
5
Price per Sq Ft
$500
Builder Name
UNK
Show More
Property History
DateEventPrice
4/30/2026
Pending sale
$1,649,000 -8.1%
$500/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6993471
3/4/2026
Listed for sale
$1,795,000 +138.9%
$544/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6993471
6/24/2020
Sold
$751,250 -12.5%
$228/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6048508
2/25/2020
Listed for sale
$859,000
$260/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6048508
Interested in 2090 Melrose St, Gilbert AZ, 85297?
Location of 2090 Melrose St, Gilbert, AZ 85297