Back to Search
20602 Natchez Dr, Sun City West, AZ 85375
20602 Natchez Dr, Sun City West, AZ 85375 3D Tour
20602 Natchez Dr, Sun City West, AZ 85375 Explore 3D Tour
20602 Natchez Dr, Sun City West, AZ 85375
20602 Natchez Dr, Sun City West, AZ 85375
20602 Natchez Dr, Sun City West, AZ 85375
20602 Natchez Dr, Sun City West, AZ 85375

20602 Natchez Dr Sun City West, AZ 85375

$439,000

Sqft
2,018
Acres
0.2
Year
1990
Days on Site
37
Per Square Foot
$218
Date Listed
Apr 17, 2026

Description of 20602 Natchez Dr, Sun City West, AZ 85375

Listing details for 20602 Natchez Dr, Sun City West, AZ 85375 : **Seller is offering a $5,400 credit towards the community asset preservation fee / adult community fee with accepted contract. Resort-style living meets modern upgrades in this beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2-bath home with a separate office/den, located in a vibrant adult community! Situated on an oversized 8,900 sqft lot, this spacious residence offers 2,018 sqft of comfortable living with a versatile layout that includes a family room and a separate office/den. Enjoy peace of mind with major updates already complete - new appliances, roof (2021), water heater (2021), and A/C (2025) - plus OWNED solar for energy efficiency and savings. Step outside to a serene backyard featuring an extended covered patio and mature citrus trees, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Residents enjoy exceptional community amenities including a clubhouse, pool and spa, golf, fitness center, and more. This is the lifestyle you've been waiting for!
Listing Updated : 05-21-2026 at 7:02 PM MST
Listing Provided By : George Laughton, 623-256-6510, My Home Group Real Estate
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7015519

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/21/2026
Price Change
$439,000 -2.2%
$218/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7015519
4/17/2026
Listed for sale
$449,000 +24.7%
$222/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7015519
12/20/2021
Sold
$360,000 0%
$178/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6317391
11/4/2021
Listed for sale
$359,900
$178/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6317391
Home Worth Check

Interested in 20602 Natchez Dr, Sun City West AZ, 85375?

Location of 20602 Natchez Dr, Sun City West, AZ 85375

Google Map