Back to Search
20505 Legend Trl, Buckeye, AZ 85396
20505 Legend Trl, Buckeye, AZ 85396 3D Tour
20505 Legend Trl, Buckeye, AZ 85396 Explore 3D Tour
20505 Legend Trl, Buckeye, AZ 85396
20505 Legend Trl, Buckeye, AZ 85396
20505 Legend Trl, Buckeye, AZ 85396
20505 Legend Trl, Buckeye, AZ 85396

20505 Legend Trl Buckeye, AZ 85396

$575,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
2,932
Acres
0.15
Year
2017
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$196
Date Listed
May 21, 2026

Description of 20505 Legend Trl, Buckeye, AZ 85396

Listing details for 20505 Legend Trl, Buckeye, AZ 85396 : Located on sought-after Legend Trail within Verrado - a master-planned community renowned for A+ rated schools, vibrant community events, and a gorgeous atmosphere - this stunning two-story home is in perfect condition and checks every box! Engineered hardwood floors, plantation shutters, and custom millwork set the tone throughout. The kitchen features gorgeous quartz countertops, a large island, and a HUGE walk-in pantry. A 4-panel slider opens to the backyard for effortless entertaining, complete with a covered patio, spa, and custom playhouse with AC. The loft and den offer flexible space for work, play, or unwinding. Plus a 3-car tandem garage for all your gear. Live the Verrado lifestyle!
Listing Updated : 05-21-2026 at 7:02 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Carin S Nguyen, 623-223-1663, Real Broker
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7031734

Open Houses

23
Sat, May
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM
24
Sun, May
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/21/2026
Listed for sale
$575,000 +45.6%
$196/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7031734
5/20/2020
Sold
$395,000 -5.7%
$135/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6045979
3/5/2020
Listed for sale
$418,850
$143/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6045979
Home Worth Check

Interested in 20505 Legend Trl, Buckeye AZ, 85396?

Location of 20505 Legend Trl, Buckeye, AZ 85396

Google Map